Results For
Iceman Cometh Challenge

Traverse City, MI 49684
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City             State Country Clock    Chip Distance in Miles Progress Pace Age Age        
                                                                   Time     Time                                     Percentage 
===== === ================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======== ==== ================= ======== ==== === ========== 
1         Tammy McCullough   F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      92:12:57      1620.388          162%     4:10 56  225.7      
2         Matt Machaiek      M      Lake Elmo        MN    US      NONE          1375.26           137.5%        50             
3         Christopher Branco M      Traverse City    MI    US      NONE          1233.3            123.3%        54             
4         John Britt         M      Waterford        MI    US      NONE          1187.54           118.8%        28             
5         Kirt Henke         M      Oxford           MI    US      NONE          1085.6            108.6%        46             
6         Gary Ritchie       M      Peoria           IL    US      1:22:25       1029.928          103%     5:25 61  100.1      
7         Lloyd Spear        M      Oxford           MI    US      1:36:54       1029.282          102.9%   5:18 49  93.4       
8         Jerry Wyza         M      Rochester        MI    US      NONE          994.2             99.4%         59             
9         Fred Egge          M      zeeland          MI    US      78:16:38      929.827           93%      9:13 50  86.0       
10        Derek Rosenberger  M      Sparta           MI    US      NONE          923.89            92.4%         35             
11        Bill Hartman       M      Grand Haven      MI    US      NONE          908.53            90.9%         38             
12        Rick Pool          M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      NONE          813               81.3%         57             
13        David Shephard     M      Dearborn Heights MI    US      NONE          767.75            76.8%         63             
14        Jason Folt         M      Bloomfield Hills MI    US      NONE          678.87            67.9%         39             
15        Troy Naperala      M      Traverse City    MI    US      NONE          674               67.4%         47             
16        Wendy Bush         F      Interlochen      MI    US      NONE          650.624           65.1%         48             
17        Tom Wyatt          M      Traverse City    MI    US      NONE          643.97            64.4%         54             
18        Mark Spencer       M      Lake Orion       MI    US      NONE          624.38            62.4%         49             
19        Meagan Rinck       F      Gaylord          MI    US      NONE          603.827           60.4%         38             
20        David Hilt         M      Traverse City    MI    US      NONE          516.02            51.6%         54             
21        Kyle Banner        M      Mountain View    CA    US      NONE          516               51.6%         37             
22        Ken Wright         M      Hendersonville   TN    US      NONE          479.79            48%           66             
23        Tom Young          M      Traverse City    MI    US      NONE          470.95            47.1%         63             
24        Jake Kaberle       M      Traverse City    MI    US      NONE          460.51            46.1%         49             
25        Chester Kieliszek  M      Brecksville      OH    US      NONE          437.42            43.7%         47             
26        Shane Wyatt        M      Traverse City    MI    US      NONE          407.93            40.8%         55             
27        Eero Laansoo       M      Bloomfield Hills MI    US      13:06:18      391.939           39.2%    6:06 47  126.5      
28        Brent Smith        M      Oxford           MI    US      NONE          318               31.8%         45             
29        Kris Killen        M      Shelby Township  MI    US      NONE          305.9             30.6%         45             
30        David Veldt        M      Grand Rapids     MI    US      NONE          300.31            30%           35             
31        Otoniel Ricardo    M      Kalamazoo        MI    US      NONE          268.9             26.9%         34             
32        Doug Holst         M      Traverse City    MI    US      NONE          250               25%           40             
33        HUGO GALVEZ        M      Kalamazoo        MI    US      21:00:03      238.981           23.9%    5:39 42  131.3      
34        Michael Kilpatrick M      onsted           MI    US      NONE          224.61            22.5%         43             
35        Carter Holzhei     M      Vail             CO    US      NONE          194.996           19.5%         25             
36        Chris Mutnansky    M      Grand Rapids     MI    US      NONE          148.13            14.8%         40             
37        Kandace Chapple    F      Interlochen      MI    US      NONE          138.62            13.9%         47             
38        Michael Ritsema    M      Zeeland          MI    US      NONE          114.5             11.5%         33             
39        Jeremy Frew        M      Jackson          MI    US      NONE          113               11.3%         50             
40        Eric Nordlie       M      Lake Orion       MI    US      NONE          105.68            10.6%         55             
41        Joshua Manzer      M      Spring Lake      MI    US      NONE          91.48             9.1%          41             
42        Bonita Ohye        F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      NONE          90.62             9.1%          53             
43        Eric Daniel        M      Petoskey         MI    US      NONE          74.19             7.4%          47             
44        Bill WANROOY       M      GALESBURG        MI    US      NONE          73.79             7.4%          42             
45        Gregory Miller     M      Portland         MI    US      NONE          63                6.3%          70             
46        Brandi Koloski     F      Grand Rapids     MI    US      NONE          58                5.8%          26             
47        Jennifer Cork      F      Lake Orion       MI    US      NONE          35.25             3.5%          38             
48        Jason Rottman      M      Lake Odessa      MI    US      NONE          12                1.2%          30             
49        Christopher DeGood M      Traverse City    MI    US      NONE          11                1.1%          47             

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.