Results For
Iceman Cometh Challenge

Traverse City, MI 49684
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip Distance in Miles Progress Pace Age Age        
                                                                   Time      Time                                     Percentage 
===== === ================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ==== ================= ======== ==== === ========== 
1         Matt Machaiek      M      Lake Elmo        MN    US      NONE           2480.95           248.1%        50             
2         Carter Holzhei     M      Vail             CO    US      2:56:08        2268.446          226.8%   7:14 25  63.8       
3         JASON SPARKS       M      SOUTHFIELD       MI    US      150:31:28      2130.05           213%     4:17 50  185.2      
4         Tammy McCullough   F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      118:28:45      2057.475          205.7%   4:13 56  222.9      
5         Derek Rosenberger  M      Sparta           MI    US      NONE           2025.79           202.6%        35             
6         Christopher Branco M      Traverse City    MI    US      NONE           1934              193.4%        54             
7         John Britt         M      Waterford        MI    US      NONE           1864.93           186.5%        28             
8         Bill Hartman       M      Grand Haven      MI    US      NONE           1839.49           183.9%        38             
9         Jerry Wyza         M      Rochester        MI    US      NONE           1827.82           182.8%        59             
10        Fred Egge          M      zeeland          MI    US      181:17:23      1678.229          167.8%   8:54 50  89.1       
11        Rick Pool          M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      NONE           1616              161.6%        57             
12        Gary Ritchie       M      Peoria           IL    US      1:22:25        1508.524          150.9%   5:25 61  100.1      
13        HUGO GALVEZ        M      Kalamazoo        MI    US      21:00:03       1493.008          149.3%   5:39 42  131.3      
14        Tom Wyatt          M      Traverse City    MI    US      NONE           1459.97           146%          54             
15        Kirt Henke         M      Oxford           MI    US      NONE           1418.13           141.8%        46             
16        Jason Folt         M      Bloomfield Hills MI    US      NONE           1368.37           136.8%        39             
17        David Shephard     M      Dearborn Heights MI    US      NONE           1300.35           130%          63             
18        Lloyd Spear        M      Oxford           MI    US      1:56:33        1257.998          125.8%   5:12 49  98.3       
19        Ken Wright         M      Hendersonville   TN    US      NONE           1213.31           121.3%        66             
20        Doug Holst         M      Traverse City    MI    US      NONE           1181.03           118.1%        40             
21        Kevin Matthews     M      Clarkston        MI    US      45:01:11       1133.89           113.4%   2:40 55  311.0      
22        Mark Spencer       M      Lake Orion       MI    US      NONE           1094.15           109.4%        49             
23        Kyle Banner        M      Mountain View    CA    US      NONE           1094              109.4%        37             
24        David Hilt         M      Traverse City    MI    US      NONE           1086.13           108.6%        54             
25        Eero Laansoo       M      Bloomfield Hills MI    US      13:06:18       1058.439          105.8%   6:06 47  126.5      
26        Brent Smith        M      Oxford           MI    US      NONE           1056              105.6%        45             
27        Todd Craine        M      Waterford        MI    US      NONE           1047.68           104.8%        52             
28        Tom Young          M      Traverse City    MI    US      NONE           919.35            91.9%         63             
29        Jake Kaberle       M      Traverse City    MI    US      NONE           838.79            83.9%         49             
30        Michael Ritsema    M      Zeeland          MI    US      NONE           791.5             79.2%         33             
31        Wendy Bush         F      Interlochen      MI    US      NONE           755.724           75.6%         48             
32        Kandace Chapple    F      Interlochen      MI    US      NONE           738.62            73.9%         47             
33        Shane Wyatt        M      Traverse City    MI    US      NONE           692.43            69.2%         55             
34        Meagan Rinck       F      Gaylord          MI    US      NONE           686.937           68.7%         38             
35        Troy Naperala      M      Traverse City    MI    US      NONE           674               67.4%         47             
36        Chester Kieliszek  M      Brecksville      OH    US      NONE           642.02            64.2%         47             
37        Brandi Koloski     F      Grand Rapids     MI    US      NONE           434.5             43.5%         26             
38        Kris Killen        M      Shelby Township  MI    US      NONE           305.9             30.6%         45             
39        David Veldt        M      Grand Rapids     MI    US      NONE           300.31            30%           35             
40        Otoniel Ricardo    M      Kalamazoo        MI    US      NONE           268.9             26.9%         34             
41        Chris Mutnansky    M      Grand Rapids     MI    US      NONE           226.13            22.6%         40             
42        Michael Kilpatrick M      onsted           MI    US      NONE           224.61            22.5%         43             
43        Jeremy Frew        M      Jackson          MI    US      NONE           113               11.3%         50             
44        Eric Nordlie       M      Lake Orion       MI    US      NONE           105.68            10.6%         55             
45        Joshua Manzer      M      Spring Lake      MI    US      NONE           91.48             9.1%          41             
46        Bonita Ohye        F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      NONE           90.62             9.1%          53             
47        Eric Daniel        M      Petoskey         MI    US      NONE           74.19             7.4%          47             
48        Bill WANROOY       M      GALESBURG        MI    US      NONE           73.79             7.4%          42             
49        Gregory Miller     M      Portland         MI    US      NONE           63                6.3%          70             
50        Jennifer Cork      F      Lake Orion       MI    US      NONE           35.25             3.5%          38             
51        Jason Rottman      M      Lake Odessa      MI    US      NONE           12                1.2%          30             
52        Christopher DeGood M      Traverse City    MI    US      NONE           11                1.1%          47             

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.